Australian open women's draw
Angelique Kerber (Ger) (29) Dominika Cibulkova (Slo)
(21) Yanina Wickmayer (Bel) v Jarmila Groth (Aus)
Polona Hercog (Slove) v Anastasija Sevastova (Lat)
Qualifier v Laura Pous-Tio (Spa)
Tathiana Garbin (Ita) v (15) Marion Bartoli (Fr)
(11) Justine Henin (Bel) v Qualifier
Qualifier v Elena Baltacha (GB)
Bethanie Mattek-Sands (US) v Qualifier
Alison Riske (US) v (23) Svetlana Kuznetsova (Rus)
Tsvetana Pironkova (Bul) v Pauline Parmentier (Fr)
Timea Bacsinszky (Swi) v Monica Niculescu (Rom)
Rebecca Marino (Can) v Junri Namigata (Jap)
Arantxa Parra Santonja (Spa) v (6) Francesca Schiavone (Ita)
(4) Venus Williams (US) v Sara Errani (Ita)
Sandra Zahlavova (Cze) v Renata Voracova (Cze)
Qualifier v Qualifier
Jill Craybas (US) v (30) Andrea Petkovic (Ger)
(20) Kaia Kanepi (Est) v Magdalena Rybarikova (Slo)
Julia Goerges (Ger) v Edina Gallovits-Hall (Rom)
Elena Vesnina (Rus) v Virginie Razzano (Fr)
Tamarine Tanasugarn (Thai) v (14) Maria Sharapova (Rus)
(9) Li Na (Chi) v Sofia Arvidsson (Swe)
Evgeniya Rodina (Rus) v Olivia Rogowska (Aus)
Zuzana Ondraskova (Cze) v Jelena Dokic (Aus)
Barbora Zahlavova Strycova (Cze) v (17) Aravane Rezai (Fr)
(28) Daniela Hantuchova (Slo) v Regina Kulikova (Rus)
Karolina Sprem (Cro) v Chanelle Scheepers (SA)
Patricia Mayr-Achleitner (Aut) v Andrea Hlavackova (Cze)
Qualifier v (8) Victoria Azarenka (Bel)
(7) Jelena Jankovic (Serb) v Alla Kudryavtseva (Rus)
Kateryna Bondarenko (Ukr) v Peng Shuai (Chi)
Caroline Garcia (Fr) v Varvara Lepchenko (US)
Ayumi Morita (Jap) v (27) Alexandra Dulgheru (Rom)
(24) Alisa Kleybanova (Rus) v Qualifier
Qualifier v Simona Halep (Rom)
Sophie Ferguson (Aus) v Qualifier
Kimiko Date-Krumm (Jap) v (12) Agnieszka Radwanska (Pol)
(13) Nadia Petrova (Rus) v Ksenia Pervak (Rus)
Alicia Molik (Aus) v Roberta Vinci (Ita)
Patty Schnyder (Swi) v Qualifier
Ekaterina Makarova (Rus) v (19) Ana Ivanovic (Serb)
(26) Maria Jose Martinez Sanchez (Spa) v Greta Arn (Hun)
Qualifier v Alize Cornet (Fr)
Christina McHale (US) v Carla Suarez Navarro (Spa)
Dinara Safina (Rus) v (3) Kim Clijsters (Bel)
(5) Samantha Stosur (Aus) v Lauren Davis (US)
Maria Elena Camerin (Ita) v Vera Dushevina (Rus)
Olga Govortsova (Bel) v Anna Chakvetadze (Rus)
Sally Peers (Aus) v (25) Petra Kvitova (Cze)
(22) Flavia Pennetta (Ita) v Anastasia Rodionova (Aus)
Lourdes Dominguez Lino (Spa) v Johanna Larsson (Swe)
Sorana Cirstea (Rom) v Mirjana Lucic (Cro)
Mathilde Johansson (Fr) v (10) Shahar Peer (Isr)
(16) Anastasia Pavlyuchenkova (Rus) v Kirsten Flipkens (Bel)
Akgul Amanmuradova (Uzb) v Kristina Barrois (Ger)
Anabel Medina Garrigues (Spa) v Iveta Benesova (Cze)
Romina Oprandi (Ita) v (18) Maria Kirilenko (Rus)
(31) Lucie Safarova (Cze) v Zhang Shuai (Chi)
Klara Zakopalova (Cze) v Melanie Oudin (US)
Bojana Jovanovski (Serb) v Chang Kai-Chen (Taiwan)
Sybille Bammer (Aut) v (2) Vera Zvonareva (Rus)