Edinburgh City Council candidates 2012
1. Almond Ward (3 cllrs)
Moira Dunworth - Scottish Green Party
Billy Fitzpatrick - Scottish Labour Party
Otto Inglis - UK Independence Party (UKIP)
John Longstaff - Independent
Lindsay Paterson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Alastair Gordon Shields - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Norman James Work - Scottish National Party (SNP)
2. Pentland Hills Ward (3 cllrs)
Stuart Bridges - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Mike Professor Pongoo Ferrigan - Independent
Ricky Henderson - Scottish Labour Party
Bill Henderson - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Dominic Heslop - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Sheila Catriona Dorothy Low - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Phyl Stuart Meyer - Scottish Green Party
3. Drum Brae/Gyle Ward (3 cllrs)
Robert Aldridge - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Steven Binney - Independent
Mark Brown - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Ron Cairns - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Linda Hendry - Scottish Green Party
Karen Keil - Scottish Labour Party
Alison Lindsay - Scottish National Party (SNP)
John Scott - Independent
4. Forth Ward (4 cllrs)
Steve Cardownie - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Cammy Day - Scottish Labour Party
George Gordon - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Ruth Ann Henderson - Scottish Anti-Cuts Coalition
Allan George Jackson - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Kate Joester - Scottish Green Party
Seumas Stiubhard Macmhicean - Liberal Party in Scotland
Vicki Redpath - Scottish Labour Party
Tim Wight - Scottish Liberal Democrats
5. Inverleith Ward (4 cllrs)
Nigel Bagshaw - Scottish Green Party
Gavin Barrie - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Scott Douglas - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Lesley Hinds - Scottish Labour Party
Tim McKay - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Iain Whyte - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
John Young - Scottish National Party (SNP)
6. Corstorphine/Murrayfield Ward (3 cllrs)
Jeremy Ross Balfour - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Paul Edie - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Dominic Hinde - Scottish Green Party
Tom McInally - Scottish Labour Party
James Nisbet - UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Frank Ross - Scottish National Party (SNP)
7. Sighthill/Gorgie Ward (4 cllrs)
Lindsay Ashford - Scottish Green Party
Susan Stewart Dewhurst - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Denis Charles Dixon - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Catherine Fullerton - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Neil Maclean - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Eric Milligan - Scottish Labour Party
Donald Wilson - Scottish Labour Party
8. Colinton/Fairmilehead Ward (3 cllrs)
Elaine Aitken - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Eric Barry - Scottish Labour Party
Alan Beal - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Richard Lewis - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Malcolm Mackay - UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Jason Geoffrey Rust - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Andy Saunders - Scottish Green Party
9. Fountainbridge/Craiglockhart Ward (3 cllrs)
Andrew Burns - Scottish Labour Party
Gavin Corbett - Scottish Green Party
David Key - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Jim Lowrie - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Will Searle - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Tom Strode - Liberal Party in Scotland
10. Meadows/Morningside Ward (4 cllrs)
Jenny Dawe - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Paul Godzik - The Labour and Co-operative Party Candidate
Sandy Howat - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Phil Hunt - Pirate Party Scotland
William David Mitchell Macadam - UK Independence Party (UKIP)
Melanie Main - Scottish Green Party
Mark McInnes - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
11. City Centre Ward (3 cllrs)
Iain James Coleman - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Karen Doran - Scottish Labour Party
Karen Michelle Hetherington - Liberal Party in Scotland
Julita Mazurek - Scottish Green Party
Joanna Mowat - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Alasdair Rankin - Scottish National Party (SNP)
12. Leith Walk Ward (4 cllrs)
Angela Blacklock - Scottish Labour Party
Miles Briggs - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Deirdre Leanne Brock - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Maggie Chapman - Scottish Green Party
Nick Gardner - Scottish Labour Party
John Hein - Liberal Party in Scotland
John McArdle - Scottish Anti-Cuts Coalition
Jimmy McIntosh – Independent
Jamie Paterson - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Seumas Ross Skinner - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Alex Wilson - Independent
13. Leith Ward (3 cllrs)
Chas Booth - Scottish Green Party
Irvine Wallace McMinn - Liberal Party in Scotland
Adam McVey - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Rob Munn - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Gordon Munro - Scottish Labour Party
Nicola Ross - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Marjorie Thomas - Scottish Liberal Democrats
14. Craigentinny/Duddingston Ward (3 cllrs)
Kevin Ferguson - Scottish Anti-Cuts Coalition
Joan Griffiths - Scottish Labour Party
Jason Lingiah - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Alex Lunn - Scottish Labour Party
John Palmer - Scottish Green Party
Gary John Peacock - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Stefan Tymkewycz - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Colin Williamson - Scottish National Party (SNP)
15. Southside/Newington Ward (4 cllrs)
William Black - Scottish Anti-Cuts Coalition
Steve Burgess - Scottish Green Party
Margaret Lea - Liberal Party in Scotland
Gordon Mackenzie - Scottish Liberal Democrats
Gordon Murdie - Independent
Jim Orr - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Ian Perry - Scottish Labour Party
Cameron Rose - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
16. Liberton/Gilmerton Ward (4 cllrs)
Norma Austin Hart - Scottish Labour Party
Tom Buchanan - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Joan Carter - Scottish Green Party
Nick Cook - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Bill Cook - Scottish Labour Party
Colin Fox - Scottish Socialist Party
Derek Howie - Scottish National Party (SNP)
John Christopher Knox - Scottish Liberal Democrats
17. Portobello/Craimillar Ward (3 cllrs)
Mike Bridgman - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Maureen Child - Scottish Labour Party
Henry Thomas Christian - Scottish Conservative and Unionist
Norrie Davies - Independent
David Alistair Manson - Scottish National Party (SNP)
Peter McColl - Scottish Green Party
Martin Veart - Scottish Liberal Democrats
David Walker - Scottish Labour Party