University of Glasgow graduations
Law, Business and Social Sciences
Doctor of Philosophy
Law – Viet Quoc Nguyen.
Master of Laws
Commercial Law – Zafar Abbas, Muhammad Waseem Akram, Ghalib Mohammad Rahim Albulooshi, Ekaterina Bulanova, Tariq Khurshid Chaudhry, Chen Meng Jun, Deng Pan, Hannes Deusch, Martin Woodburn English, Saad Gajani Balouch, Pradhuman Gautam, Jacob Manuel Henriquez, Chalermwan Jariyanapiwart, Sabrina Jenquin, Jin Weizhou, Julia Maria Loer, Lu Yang, Shah Nawaz Memon, Kiran Ravi, Samuel Sunday Salako, Oluwaseyi Olubunmi Shonibare, Louisa Clare Silcox, Marc Sinoli, Maria Sivertsson, Muhammad Junaid Wazir, Yuan Xuejiao, Zhou Wenjing.
European Legal Studies – Izabela Kopcinska, Anne Loken, Lene McCool, Renata Helena Skwarczynska.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdInternational Competition Law And Policy – Jens-Peter Adams, Caroline Balosso, Maxime Bertomeu-Savalle, Hans-Christian Hausmann, Aleksandra Pawlik, Sandra Peer, Adriana Scicluna.
International Law – Christian Buttel, Pamela Veronica Correa Martinez, Kansakol Indrasawat, Elvira Kalkesheva, Assel Makhadiyeva, Nicola Louise Manison, Andrea Minneci, Christophe Ney, Rachael Catherine Yuille Ormiston, Samantha Hirshell Salazar Limon, Ivonne Liliana Tellez Patarroyo, Krzysztof Marcin Wolski, Xu Jing Si, Despina Zaproudi.
Law – Fleur Nicole Ramsay.
Master of Accountancy
International Accounting And Financial Management – Dusit Danviroonhavanit, Nilupa Nadishani De Silva, Wang Di, Du Haoming, Xuejiao Fan, Lina Feng, Huang Yi Qing, Zheng Ning Huang, Asha Beleche Katamba, Li Liwen, Ben Li, Xixi Li, Lin Chan Hui, Ling Lin, Liu Xiao ning, Ze Yan Liu, Lu Boyang, Moabber Habiba Yahya, Jean Marie Vianney Ndagijimana, Humphrey David Oyatsi, Jing Yang, Yang You, Xiaoxu Yuan, Zhang Han, Yi Duo Zhang, Yichi Zhang, Zhao Lin, Zheng Jing, Qiu Zhong, Zhou Yichuan.
Master of Finance
International Finance And Financial Institutions – Alsaif Nourah Sami, Zhangqi Cao, Dev Dhingra, Maryam Dorri, Puneet Gupta, Hafeez Wasif, Pei He, Yi Huang, Vishal Suhas Kulkarni, Li Xin Yi, Mengwei Li, Na Lu, Saiyad Fahim-Ul-Islam, Mayur Anilkumar Shah, Shao Jing, Ashish Sharma, Yi Shi, Parminder Singh, Tunyi Abongeh Akumbom, Wang Shuying, Chen Zhao.
Master of Research
Accountancy – Minmin Du.
Accounting And Finance – Jamaliah Abdul Majid, Oluwaseun Olanrewaju Avoseh.
Master of Business Administration
Markos Abraham, Shanker Alangudi Achari, Adewunmi Ajayi, Joshy Allessu, Nkem Gold Amaefula, James Anthony Barham, Fraser Henry Borland, Shufen Cheng, Ma'en Hamdi Abdallah D.Alnsoor, Anthony Emeka Ezekwesili, Charlse Ikenna Ikejiofor, Rushikesh Joshi, David Martin Kelly, Shabin Azeez Kesavath Parambil, Yoji Koga, Cheng-Yi Lin, Liu Hongbing, Daniel Anthony McKendry, Ali Malik, Innes Ross Nelson, Sebastien Michel Kleber Regnaut, Kathryn Victoria Rowley, Amir Safaie, Takashi Seki, Alan Michael Sheridan, Ichalapady Ajay Shetty, Milenko Simunovic Moragas, Hernan Uribe, Hamid Warsama, Yogesh, You Benjun, Zhou Hu, Syed Fakhar Abbas Ziayee.
Master of Medical Law
Daniele Clare Bryden, Andrew Robert Gibson, David Alastair Gilpin, George David Duncan Innes, Mary Josephine Quigley, Claire Renton, Gordon Douglas Skilling, Katharine Snowden, Alison Stevenson, Sanjeewa Sumathipala.
Bachelor of Laws
Law – Mark Flynn, Gregory Teape McFarlane, Jennifer Margaret Marra, Oana-Iuliana Petre, Sam Deere, Lisa Joan Gilmour, Emma Goldie, Nicola Jane Murray.
Bachelor of Accountancy
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdAccountancy With Finance – Scott Kilmurray, Paul Francis Mailley.
Accountancy – Andrew Hay, Stuart McKinnon Lisk, Dongshu Zhang, Yihong Zhuang.
Master of Arts (Social Sciences)
Economics – Kevin McCann, Mhondera Ezekiel.
Geography – Judi Anne Cargill.
Politics – Sophie Brill, Ainsley William Macpherson, Gillian Anne Rocks.
Psychology – Rachel Susan Mackinnon Pritchett.
Sociology – Rongyi Shi.
Politics/sociology – Hanna Bodil Erika Eklof.
Social Sciences – Ashley Gilmour, Ludovic Gavin Hughes, Scott Mackie, Laura Richardson, Michael Stephen Smith, Luke Richard Taylor.
Bachelor of Community Learning and Development
John Bernklow, John Convery, Audrey Fitzgibbon, Cameron Fyfe, Yuen Cheung Lau, Diane Christine McWilliam, Joseph Robert Pearce, Kelly Jane Ross, Jacqueline Ann Smith, Margaret Anne Smith, Susan Whyte.
*First Class Honours