Graduations - University of the West of Scotland, 05/07/13
FACULTY OF EDUCATION, HEALTH & SOCIAL SCIENCES
School of Education
Post Graduate Diploma – Advanced Professional Studies
Kenneth Anthony Fella, Graham Robert Wellcoat
Post Graduate Certificate – Teaching and Learning in Higher Education
Ann Jacquline Brown, Linda Joyce Kelly, Louise McCallum
Professional Graduate Diploma – Education (Primary)
Angelica Marianna Audino, Jonathan James Bingham, Mhairi Isabel Borland, Stephanie Boyd, Francesca Stella Boyle, Morag Jane Cherry, Dawn Rachel Findlay, Susan Janet Findlay, Lauren Angela Hepburn, Sarah Ann MacKenzie, Hazel Elizabeth MacLeod, Ross Alexander McKillop, Elaine Thompson Steele Nisbet, Marcelle Paterson, Craig William Porter, Amy Rebecca Pritchard, Ewan Morrison Reid, Calum Stewart, Mark Tierney, Kathleen Emily-Jane Wilson, Aileen May Wylie
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdProfessional Graduate Diploma – Education (Secondary) – Emma Louise Campbell, Gillian Clare Davies, Sarah Evelyn Dunlop, Andrew John Dymock, Rebecca Elizabeth Gibson, Gavin Alexander Harris, Lesley Ann Taylor Haughton, Mark Alexander Hendrie, Rebecca Adelaide Hewitt, Fiona Mairi Hood, Abigail Fiona Jamieson, Laura Jarvis, Richard Alexander Kennedy, David Stewart Knox, Jennifer Anne Law, Stuart William MacBeath, Emma Jane Martin, Andrew John McElnea, Claire Ann McNab, Laura McNeil, Elisabeth Jane McQueen, Susan Margaret Mitchell, Rowena Grace Murdoch, Sarah Louise Rankin, Gillian Louise Robb, Gillian Sargent, Elaine Frances Scobie, Donna Michele Shaw, Heather Buchanan Shearer, Derek Keir Sawyer Sim, Julia Margaret Murray Slaven, Lynn Helen Smith, Ross Spittal, Lynne Thorburn Surgenor, Laura Thomson, Amanda Ellen Tullis, Joseph Alexander Whitelaw, Nicolas David Wilde, Justine Wilson, Kirsty Lynn Wilson
Bachelor of Education with Honours – Primary – Sophie Jane Burns, Laura May Cameron, Nicholas Andrew Cameron, Lynn Carey, Siobhan Cawley, Cara Craig, Caryn Dailly, Colette Doherty, Louisa May Eaglesham, Monica Farrell, Johanna Hepburn Flannagan, Rachel Francis, Jillian Green, Carolyn Ann Hall, Ceilidh Johnstone, Daniel Patrick Keenan, Charlotte Patricia Kingaby, Rachael Jamieson Lindsay , Jade Lucas, Lorna Jane Luke, Nicole Lusk, Laura Elizabeth Mack, Johanna Rebecca Manderson, Seonaid Mann, Louise McGonigal, Kirsty Louise McGregor, Melissa McKay , Lauren McKendrick, Victoria McNeil, Rachel Moran, Nicola Louise Neill, Joanna Elizabeth Paul, Caroline Queen, Elaine Reilly, Laura Jane Reilly, Kirsteen Salisbury, Katy Elizabeth Scott, Mandy Betty Thompson Smith, Mankiran Kaur Uppal, Sian Vance , Debbie Lee Walker, Allan Michael Ward, Natalie Watt, Lorna White, Victoria Whiteford, Dawn Wilson, Amy Young
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction – Childhood Studies – Lyndsay Monaghan
Bachelor of Arts – Childhood Studies – Amy Davidson, Jenna Lorna Gow
Bachelor of Arts – Educational Studies – Kayleigh Adgie, Martin Alan Gilmour, Ellis Louise Harvey, Martin McAllister, Andrew John Neale McGawn, David Alastair Neilson, Rachael Tulloch
School of Health,
Nursing and Midwifery
Doctor of Philosophy – Michael Fleming
Master of Science with Distinction –
Health Studies – Caroline Margaret Millar
Master of Science with Distinction –
Psychosocial Interventions – Catriona Hutcheson
Bachelor of Science – Health Studies – Anne Robertson McGhie, Jean Graham Phillips
Bachelor of Science with Distinction – Adult Nursing – Heather Armour, Shannon Marie Dodds, Scott David Frew , Ryan Thomas Garrod , Alison Mary Graham , Jacqueline Hodge , Lorraine Kirk, Marion McCracken , Donna Marie McPhillips , Cheryl Ann Reid , Lesley Ann Reid , Fiona Anne Russell , Laura Anne Stirling , Angela Martha Wilson
Bachelor of Science – Adult Nursing – Laura Boyle, Jacqueline Callander Breen, Julie Margaret Brown, Wendy Cain, Shirley Anne Campbell, Catherine Mary Cleary, Gillian Conquer, Angeline Monica Croll, Fiona Louise Ross Cummins, Frances Helen Edmunds, Sarah Ferguson, Caroline Ann Graham, Fiona Ines Gray, Ashley Sarah Hildrew, Pauline Howie, Lianne Megan Jones, Kirsten Lorne Kobylka, Leanne Leith, Fiona Anne MacDougall, Valerie Freda McCluskey, Vicki McCrorie, Stacy Ann McGrath, Lisa Michelle McIlloney, Fiona McKenzie, Lesley McLellan, Elissa Claire Miller, Nina Moore, Colette Murray, Laura Jane Murray, Mary-Frances Rennie, Dawn Shaw, Kelsey Speirs, Lauren Speirs, Melissa Spiers, Jill Margaret Tuton, Gillian Wood
Bachelor of Science with Distinction –
Mental Health Nursing – Isabelle Elizabeth Adams West
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Mental Health Nursing – Kirsty Elizabeth Burns, Joanne Lillian Govans, Dean Alan Hunt
Diploma of Higher Education – Adult Nursing – Linzi McCristall, Maureen Wilma Scott
Diploma of Higher Education – Mental Health Nursing – Duncan Alexander Steele MacColl
FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND CREATIVE INDUSTRIES
Business School
Master of Business Administration with Distinction – Thomas Anthony Duff , James Houston , Colin Robert Martin , Anne Murphy , Linda Pardoe , Alessandro Viola, Leigh Walker
Master of Business Administration – Stephen Donnelly, Gerard McKendry, Robert James Menzies, Stephen William Miller, Manoochehr Pour Javaheri, Nicola Williamson
Post Graduate Diploma with Distinction –
Strategic Management – Laura Beth Porter
Bachelor of Accounting with Honours – Joanne Sarah Fox
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Business Studies – Damien Gaulon, Keeran Anthony Martin, Emma Elizabeth McNally, Emma Katie McQuaker, Kristin Smith Muir, Natalie Owens, Lesley Edwina Payling, Jennifer Leigh Ritchie, Paul Thomson
Bachelor of Arts – Business Studies – David Fowler, Lisa Fulton, William Robert Hardie, Alexandra Kine, Alison Laforge, Stephanie Scobie, Scott Welsh
School of Creative
and Cultural Industries
Doctor of Philosophy – Gerrard Hassan
Master of Arts with Distinction –
Music: Innovation & Entrepreneurship – Michelagh O’Neill
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMaster of Arts – Music: Innovation & Entrepreneurship – Gerald John George Blythe, Justin Chung, Warren Ernest Hutton, Yvonne McLellan, Blair Stevenson
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Broadcast Production – Aoife Anderson, Jodie Dodds, Lauren Jessica Fraser, Maxene Amy Fraser, Robert Gilroy, Liam Macleod, Emma Louise Nash, Ryan Penman, Julia Fletcher Smith , Frederik Nikolai Subei, Jack Thomson
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction – Broadcast Production – James Hogarth
Bachelor of Arts – Broadcast Production – Laura Brooks, Ruth Carter, Stuart Gordon Alexander McCallum
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Commercial Music – Sara Alakus, Stuart Armit, Ross Martin Beagan, Natasha Myra Bean, Ashleigh Ann Black, John Boulton, Alistair James Brown, Stuart James Burns, Thomas Christopher Cairney, Samantha-Jane Denholm, Craig Durning , James William Foley, Darren Walker Hay , Laura Jayne Hudson, Carly Jenkins, Nyasha Kanyimo, Andrew David Kerr, Angus Black Lawson, Conor McAleese, Jamie McCaw, Alan George McEwan, Fraser McGowan , Lewis Mearns, Stephen John Miller, John Howard Niblock, Carla Price, Cal Cassidy Reid , Stewart Robbie, James Alban Louis Swan , Blaine Thompson, Andrew Hugh Welsh, Jamie Whiteside
Bachelor of Arts – Commercial Music – Laura Carswell, Gordon Howie, Garry Irving, Barry James McAleenan, Linda Ann McGee, Christopher Tom Noble
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Contemporary Screen Acting – William Vincent Aldridge , Claudette Elanor Baker-Park, Elizabeth Kane, Anna Ryan Kennedy, Stuart McGowan, Kathleen Power, Rebecca Isabella Thomson Skinner , Zoe Danielle Silver
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Digital Art – Deborah Anderson, Muriel Blair, Emma Borland, Alexis Cairnie, Hannah Sylvia Clark, Cheryl Corrie, James Elliott, John Felix Gillan, Tabita Witvliet Harvey, Kathleen Louise Lang, Darren William McCance, Scott Riddell McGlynn, Jamie Stewart McKinlay, Sinclair McKay Reid, John Ross, Alexander Steele, Laura Vanderwalle, Kyle Weir
Bachelor of Arts – Digital Art – Alexander Ian Barron
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Arts with Honours – Filmmaking and Screen Writing – Bathsheba Alice Maisie Acres -Debenham, Fraser Beattie, Ross James Ellis Cameron, Andrew Scott Carpenter, Adam Coyle, Ashley Dick, Campbell Don, Natalie Margaret Elliott , Kerr Adam Ferguson, Calum Norman James Firth, Robert Paul Gemmell, Joanna Elizabeth Gifford, Alys-Rose Green, Lynsay Green, Jozef Hamilton , Emma Louise Johnston, Mark Johnstone, Christian Alexander Macfarlane, Alison McCabe, Taylor McInroy, Stuart McKechnie, Ross Morrison, Rebecca Jane Stevenson , Shaun Sutton
Bachelor of Arts – Filmmaking and Screen Writing – Richard James Darling, Martin Christof Jelonek, Eve Leonard, Andrew Moore, Stuart Russell
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Musical Theatre – Hazel Marie Cumming
Bachelor of Arts with Honours – Performance – Cameron William Angus, Jennifer Louise Corbett, Joanne Sarah Dorrans, Iain Ross Ferguson , Lorna Gold, Jodie Johnston , Deborah Lochran, Catherine Elizabeth Lockhart, Stephanie McBride, Christina Marie McCabe, Craig McKenzie , Alyson Woodhouse
Bachelor of Arts – Performance – Rachel Emily Beveridge, Madeleine Darling
Bachelor of Arts – Creative Industries Practice – Ian Clyne
FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
School of Computing
Bachelor of Science with Distinction –
Computer Networking – Michael McCafferty
Bachelor of Science –
Computer Networking – Gerald Barrie Thomas
Bachelor of Science –
Multimedia Technology – Robert Thomas Carty, Elizabeth Dingwall Dickie, Michael Robert Lewis
School of Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours –
Aircraft Engineering – Robin Douglas Cooper
Bachelor of Engineering with Distinction – Aircraft Engineering – Ramandeep Kaur