Graduations - University of the West of Scotland, 03/07/13
FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND CREATIVE INDUSTRIES
School of Creative and Cultural Industries
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Journalism – John Berry, Thomas Blane, Alona Cameron, Martin Currie, Scott Currie, Liam Roddy Cutkelvin, Ross James Fingland, Rachel Elizabeth Guy, Michelle Hardy, Karolina Jindrova, Gemma Sarah-Anne Kirkwood, Emma McDaid, Gabriel McKay, Kimberly McKenna, Fiona Nicolson, Sean Sweeney, Grant Robin Thomson, Jonathan Stanley MacFarlane Watt
Bachelor of Arts
Journalism – Kathryn Currie, Steven Lee Dawson, Paul Edward Deatcher, Lynn McKenna, Susan Shields
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSports Journalism – Ross Brady, Paul Michael Fisher, Alan Galindo, Martin Kelly (posthumously), Francis Patrick Kerr, Scott Lowrie, Christopher Marzella, Jordan Alexander McCallum, Simon Reid
Bachelor of Arts
Sports Journalism – Alan Goodfellow, David Killarney, Alan Potts
Bachelor of Arts
Commercial Sound Production – Christopher Hunter
FACULTY OF EDUCATION, HEALTH & SOCIAL SCIENCES
School of Education
Professional Graduate Diploma
Education (Primary) – Kelly Anderson, Mabel Barrie, Lisa Borland, Gillian Nicola Christie, Rosemary Currie, Amanda Jane Dinnen, Lindsay Ellen Duncan, Jennifer Alison Gardiner, Jill Graham, Claire Anne Ingram, Conal Jardine, Eibhilin Macphail, Natalie Martin, Phillip Richard Mathis, Penny Rosemarie Meegan, Caron Nicholas, Lindsay Reynolds, Cheryl Elizabeth Sarah Smyth
School of Health, Nursing and Midwifery
Master of Science – Adult Nursing with Registration – Karen Elizabeth Gillespie, Michele MacFarlane, Janey MacRae, Gemma Rankin McMaster, Linsay Waddell, Ashleigh Lauren Ward, Nicola Watt, Stephen Wood
Master of Science with Distinction
Mental Health Nursing with Registration
Hollie Helen Thomson
Master of Science
Mental Health Nursing with Registration – Michelle Lees, Jesca Masiyazi, Antony McCue, Elizabeth Nisbet, Gerard O’Neill, Adrian Walker
Postgraduate Diploma
Health Studies – Alison Elizabeth Bate
Bachelor of Science
with Distinction
Adult Nursing – Nascera Mahria Adams, Gillian Aitken, Susan Rachel Baker, Lynn Baxter, Emma Jayne Bruce, Lorraine Elizabeth Fleming, Allison Ingram, Kathleen Mary McIntosh, Gayle McQuade, Lynne Melia, Courtney Morgan, Anne O’Hear, Carole Quinn, Sharon Linda Riddell, Pamela Santangeli, Alison Treharne, Anne Clare Willis
Bachelor of Science
Adult Nursing – Melissa Jade Bain, Gillian Beattie, Francis James Bradley, Emma Frances Brown, Christopher David Bruce, Laura Elizabeth Bryan, Kimberleigh Buchan, Kirsty Burnett, Alison McGovern Close, Marion Bell Herne Coghill, Orlaith Conlon, Lynsey Currie, Paul Deighan, Lucy-Anne Dixon, Jenna Donald, Jennifer Donnelly, Steven William Felvus, Lee Alexander Geddes, Roberta Ann Geddes, Kelly Jane Gorman, Alyson Jane Grainge, Stephanie Greig, Elaine Montgomery Grenfell, Rebecca Isabel Hay, Susan Hunter, Caroline Johnstone, Tracey Kelly, Lesley Elizabeth Kirkwood, Vanessa Marie Lee, Gary Major, Louise McAdam, Angela Cunningham McDonald, Charlene McInally, Kerry Anne McKenna, Susan McKenzie, Kimberley Moffat, Natalie Ann Newman, Samantha O’Connor, Elisa Porteous, Yvonne Porteous, Mhairi Ferguson Rodger, Rachel Simpson, Gary John Skouce, Annie Marshall Thomson, Yvonne Trainer, Danielle Ward, Mary Ann Watson, Kristopher Watters, Waldemar Wiltshire
Bachelor of Science
with Distinction
Mental Health Nursing – Cheryl Chambers, Claire Elaine Alice McCarron, Julie McKenzie, Tracey Rea, Emma Suzanne Watson
Bachelor of Science
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMental Health Nursing – Moira Banks, Suzanne Clark, Thomas Clark Hannah, Michelle Elizabeth Henery, Emma Joanne MacLeod, Vicky Catherine McAlinn, Ann Louise McNee, Anne Frances Murray, Yvonne Sutherland, Catherine Davidson Wilson
Bachelor of Science
Midwifery – Claire Kiernan
Diploma of Higher Education
Adult Nursing – Tracey Kimmins, Rachel McClure, Iain Murray, Nicola Pender
Diploma of Higher Education
Mental Health Nursing – David Connelly-Calvert, Peter Alexander Ralph Heaton, Catherine Wendy Leith, Sarah Louise MacDonald, Elizabeth-Anne Miller
School of Social Sciences
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Criminal Justice – Isha Arshed, Gail Lillias Barrie, Jamie Burrell, Rebecca Casey, Jamie Cameron Clark, Jack James Crawford, Sarah Jane Gall, Mark Heron, Daniel Hinshelwood, Bethany Hoggard, Jamie Lithgow, Darren David Macdonald, William Morrison, Gemma Margaret Murphy, Lukundo Nachembe, Jenna Catherine Reilly, Daniel Scott Robert Smith, Iain James Smith, Lauren Jayne Thomas, Alana Walsh
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Economics and Politics – Kenneth MacDonald Martin
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Economics and Sociology – Ashleigh McGuinness
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Politics and Psychology – Samantha Craw, Elaine Furmage, Jordyn Elizabeth Christine Hutchison, Rhona Hutchison, Marysia Kurdell, Nicola Manson, Eilidh Jean McCulloch, Rebecca Jayne Watson
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Politics and Sociology – Rebecca Addies, Stuart Anderson, Gemma Blessing, Michael Boyd, Alex Brown, Fraser John Cowan, Erin Rose Doherty, Craig Robertson, Jenna Sneddon
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Psychology and Sociology – Rachel Bannerman, Laura Black, Pauline Goldfarb, Ainsley Jane Law, Amanda Slaven, Caroline Margaret Walker, Nicole Ward, Jennifer White, Michael James Bernard White
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Policing – Iain James Johnstone
Bachelor of Science
Policing – Derek Callan, Andrew Chalmers, Colin Alexander Cunningham, Kathleen Lennie, Stella McCulloch, Misheck Loveridge Muchemwa, Jamie Alan Paton, Keith Alan Scott
Bachelor of Arts
Criminal Justice – Kerry Louise Johnston
Bachelor of Arts
Politics and Psychology – Kirsty Grace Love
Bachelor of Arts
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPolitics and Sociology – Kirsty Macleod, Roxanne Messer, Shirley Anne Watson
FACULTY OF BUSINESS AND CREATIVE INDUSTRIES
Business School
Master of Business Administration – Muhammad Tanveer Hameed, Esther Oluwafunlayo Otakoya
Master of Science with Distinction
International Financial Management – John Perrie Laird
Master of Science
International Financial Management – Gary James Gillon, Rhona Louise Hattie, Hai He, Ntufye Frank Mwanjasi, Yuxin Zou
Master of Science
International Human Resource Management – Safia Khalid, Irfan Ahmad Khan
Master of Science with Distinction
International Management – Marjolaine Pruvost, Master of Science
International Management – Andrea Spaska, Master of Science
International Marketing Management – Carlos Baena Diaz, Maxim Dovgy, Marc McFarlane, Rita Pennisi
Master of Science
Management and New Technology – Peter Tarique Khawli, Kayode Sunkanmi Kumapayi
Postgraduate Diploma
International Marketing Management – Valentin Didier Bomy
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Accounting with Honours – Lauren Bain, Ashley Michelle Devoy, Jennifer Dolan, Lauren Donachie, Siobhan Catherine Donnelly, Helen Frazer, Julie Frances Henderson, Carla Borland Hudson, Stuart Ingram, Christopher Jeffrey, Suzanne Johnston, Bonita Kandjemuni Katjangua, Suzanne Kennedy, Shavon Lennox, Mark Liesch, Ruth McGinness, Stuart McLelland, Kulraj Purewal, Stephen Ross, Christine Thomson, Mark Wilson, Carrie-Ann Woods
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Business Studies – Gary Bruce, Adam Lauder Campbell, Shona Johnston, Lesley Ann Jones, Siobhan Elizabeth Blue Kenny, Kirsty Magee, Kimberly Marie Main, Chris McBride, Marie McCahon, Andrew Iain McIntyre, Natalie Paula McPake, Robert Muldoon, Amy Mulligan, Karen Lynn Murphy, Jennifer Nelson, David John Rance, Ashleigh Shaw, Laura Marie Sinclair, Jamie Stewart
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Event Management – Nicole Borland, Linda Carty, Rosalyn Ashley Cowe, Diarmuid Martin Fleming, Rachel Fyfe, Lynsey Clare Grant, Lynn Green, Julie Griffin, Kirsten Marshall, Rosemary Strain
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Law – Sandra Black, Louise Mary Boyd, Elaine Margaret Burns, John Lamb, Ashley McCallum, Jamie McCarry, Kieran McCusker, Stephen Peter McKenna, Leigh McQuillan, Jonathan Murphy, Slawomir Stanislaw Piotrowski, Hannah Catherine Provan, Mark Alan Lewis Richardson, Louise Scullion, Ryan James Wemyss
Bachelor of Accounting – Aimi Johnston, Victoria Wylie
Bachelor of Arts
Event Management – Gemma Andrews, Danielle Freedman, Christina Rose Hart, Mark McFarlane
Bachelor of Arts with Distinction
Law – Jessica Watt
FACULTY OF SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY
School of Computing
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Computer Networking – Jamie Edward Chalmers, Allan Elliott, Calum James Henderson, Peter Thomas Marshall, Charles Martin, Bryan Patrick Mclernon, Tony Selvey, Rajinder Singh
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Computing – Colin Duncan, Alastair Kerr, Antony Lawlor, Campbell Letham, Brian Lindsay, Dionne Russell
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Information Technology – Lynn Martha Young
Bachelor of Science
Computer Networking – Michael Allan, Robert Burns, Jason Miller, Craig Morrison
School of Engineering
Bachelor of Engineering
with Honours
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdEngineering Management – Stefano Carlo Clemente, Paul Robert Coakley, Drew Campbell Irvine, Mark John Monaghan, Qasim Shaukat, Matthew Sweeney, Robert Ian Urquhart, Nicholas Timothy Wells
Bachelor of Engineering with Honours
Motorsport Design Engineering
Alexander Jon Baylis, Stephen Brown, Ross Alastair Cockburn, Paul Patrick Feeney, Peter Gordon Macdonald
Nathan Richard Mawhinney, Frazer Kerr McChlery, Andrew Pearson, Jamie Robert Steele, Mateusz Robert Szalapski
Bachelor of Engineering
Engineering Management – Michael Vincent Alfer, Sandy Kennedy, Anthony Ross
School of Science
Doctor of Science – Julien Steven Baker
Postgraduate Diploma
Biotechnology – Lail Al-Madani
Bachelor of Arts with Honours
Sport Development – Gillian Baas, Daniel Michael Baker, Gregor Ballard, David James Campbell, Scott Chaplain, Neil Connelly, Chloe Cassidy Davidson, David Fallon, Daniel Greene, Stephanie Hanlin, Jordann Herity, Marion Hutton, James Robert Kirk, Katrina MacGibbon, Paul McCusker, Joanne Morrison, Euan Alexander Murray, Lesley Anne Nicol, Austin Thomas Reid, Eireann Clare Screen
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Applied Bioscience – Robyn Gracie, Jennifer Kelly, Caroline Kennedy, Scott Kerr, Laura Fiona McLaughlin, Angela Boahema Oppong, Michelle Seymour
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Sport and Exercise Science
David Black, Ross Farro, Ryan Robert McKellar, Jamie John McMaster, Graeme Gavin Sorbie
Bachelor of Science with Honours
Sport Coaching – Kris Allen, Lauren Buchanan, Nicholas Burns, Linzi Cameron, Claire Currie, Hailey Currie, Marcus Dorman, Craig Duncan, Chloe Fairley, Mark Gallacher, Fraser Galloway, Ryan Gemmell, Andrew Gemmill, David Gray, Jamie Haldane, Andrew Irvine, Rohanna Irvine, Yasmin Kelly, Marc Kinghorn, Daniel Mackay, Sarah Marshall, Martyn McGuigan, Daniel Millar, John Hamilton Mushet, Michael Osborne, Jennifer Mary Rogers, Diane Toner Scott, Laura Janet Somerville, Graham John Sullivan, Antonio Benito Ventre, Ryan Wood
Bachelor of Arts
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSport Development – Joseph Anthony Bowers, Stacey-Ann Buist, Liam James Kirkland, Stuart McCubbin, Marc McFarlane
Bachelor of Science
with Distinction
Applied Bioscience – Kayleigh Morris, Alix Ailie Reid
Bachelor of Science
Applied Bioscience – Taegan Henry, James McGregor, Anissa Mouffok, Amy Osborne, Iqra Saeed, Kirsty Marion Scott
Bachelor of Science
Sport Coaching – Stuart Aitken, Liam Adam Frame, Craigan William Guy, Gemma Kelly, Smart Osadolor, Adam Reece Thomson,