Graduations - Edinburgh Napier University, 26/06/13
Faculty of Engineering Computing and Creative Industries
Doctor of Philosophy – Khalfan Saeed Abdalla Al Naqbi, Ahmed Al Zaidi, Keshava Grama, Robert John Irvine, Kenneth James Leitch, Jason George Monios, Robert Krzysztof Walczyk
Master of Philosophy – Eleni Tsechelidou
Master of Research – Yanzhao Zhang
School of Computing
Master of Science – Advanced Networking – Rui Huang, Azim Khan, Avishesh Reddy Vedire, Rodrigo Vivanco-Torres
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPostgraduate Diploma – Advanced Networking – with Distinction – Thibaud Baguet
Master of Science – Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – with Distinction – Adrian Kenneth McCurdy, Philip Penrose
Master of Science – Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – Nader Saleh S Albalawi, Julien Lacassagne, Ioannis Martakis, Zhouyuan Yang
Postgraduate Diploma – Advanced Security & Digital Forensics – Katie Brown
Master of Science – Advanced Software Engineering – Mesack Eboji
Postgraduate Diploma – Advanced Software Engineering – Omar Ali
Master of Science – Applied Informatics – with Distinction – Steven Thomas Graham, Duncan Reid
Master of Science – Applied Informatics – Daniel Cairns, Karthik Kalidoss Shanthi, Andreas Steyven, Sunil Kumar Talluri, Michael Henry Winter
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Calum Brown, Nibin Sam John, Douglas Leslie, Andrew Taylor, Manping Zhang
Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Zhenyu Li, Grazyna Stolarek, Jordan Watt, Wenli Wu, Ying Zhang
Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division), Andrew Russell
Bachelor of Science – Business Information Systems (Sandwich) – Shamsu Rahman
Master of Science – Business Information Technology – with Distinction – Jaffar Bakir Hamoudi
Master of Science – Business Information Technology – Ahmed Adel Moawad Mohamed Abdelwahid, Fatemah Al-Soulah, Simbarashe Chengeta, Martin Piroh
Postgraduate Diploma – Business Information Technology – Adedapo Ajilogba
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Alasdair Black, Garrith Graham, David McAskill, Andrew William Shea
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Claire Deborah Myall
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics – with Distinction – Peter Benko, Mariusz Edward Haik
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics – Mateusz Cichonski, Keith Gilliver, Stephen Heather
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Jonathan David Wilson
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Anthony Gildea
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Grzegorz Adam Dowmont
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Security & Forensics (Sandwich) – with Distinction – Gavin Douglas McGough, Lukasz Tomasz Sulkowski
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Hons) – First Class Honours – Scott Graham, Greg Innes, Martin Robert Kettle
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Sébastien Aymes, Emmanuel Clement, Marco De Jesus, Henry Mutizwa Dzvova, Stuart Richard Finnie, Andrew Fraser
Bachelor of Engineering
Computer Systems & Networks (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Afnan Abdulmohssen Saleh Alghunaim, Unisa Conteh, Neil Fraser, Joshua Harris Newson, Jonathan Christopher Holmes, Baboucarr Jammeh, Robert Williamson
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks – with Distinction – Rory Marland, David Christopher Mundy, Christophe Vachery
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks – Stephen Daly, Bela Nagy, Gary Peter Reilly
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kamil Michal Koscielniak
Bachelor of Engineering – Computer Systems & Networks (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – William Fleming, Callum Park, Paul Smith
Master of Science – Computing – with Distinction – Benjamin Morelli
Master of Science – Computing – Dimitrios Tsoumanis
Postgraduate Diploma – Computing – Andrew Thomas Norton
Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Laura Crowson
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Scott Lackie, Robert Main, Konstantinos Sakantanis, Nicholas James Young
Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Robert Wallace Brownhill, Kristopher McKinstrey, Stewart Andrew James Ross
Bachelor of Engineering – Computing – with Distinction – David Guyon
Bachelor of Engineering – Computing – Owen Tervit Turner
Bachelor of Science – Computing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Manuel Delso Calcerrada, Sean Kenna, Steffen Koehler, Melanie Niethammer, Patrick Notz, Patrick Vogelaar, Roman Weinhart
Bachelor of Science – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Hicham Adli, Martin Christiansen, Rasmus Lindegaard Hansen, Jeremy Nikolic, Brian Lykke Pedersen, Nathan Smith, Philip Ward
Bachelor of Science – Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Guillaume Geay
Bachelor of Science – Computing
with Distinction – Umeir Ahmad, Georgios Matzouranis, Soren Christensen Porse
Bachelor of Science – Computing – , Hannah Aitken, David Brockie, Craig Brown, William Horne, Jeppe Blaabjerg Jansson
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Computing (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ian Steven Keys, Michael Freeman Valentine
Bachelor of Engineering – Computing (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Christopher Murray
Bachelor of Science – Computing (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ian Lamb, James Warren Skirving
Bachelor of Science – Computing: Digital Media (Hons) – First Class Honours – Vera Sanz Peragon
Bachelor of Science – Computing: Digital Media – with Distinction – Eryk Kowalczyk, Jack MacKen
Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kieron Scott
Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Andrius Korsakas
Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Lachezar Petkov
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Creative Computing – with Distinction – Wulf-Heiko Birk, Stephen John Liddell, Jimmi Friborg Sorensen
Bachelor of Science – Creative Computing – Mark Ainslie, David Buchanan, Craig Alexander Aldo Pugnetti, Alan George Somerville
Bachelor of Science – Digital Media (Hons) – First Class Honours – James Davidson, Leah Ferrini, Scott Remy, Mikolaj Szatko
Bachelor of Science – Digital Media (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Andrew Albon, Euan Cunningham, Werner Wilhelm Engelbrecht, Peter-David Hardy, Lynn Mathieson, Nicholas McKewan, Zach Reilly, Rafael Santandreu, Grant Storrie, Michael Westcott
Bachelor of Science – Digital Media (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Stacey Armit, Rebecca Curston, Paula Gillon, Nicola Prior, Rachael Thompson
Bachelor of Science – Digital Media – with Distinction – Carl Bianco, Isabelle Gilbert
Bachelor of Science – Digital Media – Harry Dickson, Ryan John Horsburgh, Neil Kennedy, Cormac Payne
Bachelor of Science – Games Development (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kenneth Benzie, Scott James McGowan
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Games Development (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Artur Chodacki, Antony Fraser-Tomarelli, Christopher David Gilroy, Darren James Whigham
Bachelor of Science – Games Development (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Calum Erskine, Mark John Paterson
Postgraduate Diploma – Information Systems Development – Stefania Greci, Kuang Long
Bachelor of Science – Information Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Alexander Braulik, John Stewart, Jinghua Wang
Bachelor of Science – Information Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) Wei Han, Raychin Shirkov, Fahad Torky
Bachelor of Science – Information Technology – with Distinction – Stuart Denovan, Stuart McLellan
Bachelor of Science – Information Technology – Richard Dye
Bachelor of Science – Information Technology (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Benjamin Ruaridh Whitaker
Master of Science – Interactive Media – John Morrison
Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design (Hons) – First Class Honours – Catherine Olivia Downs, Charlotte Masson, Agnieszka Mastek, Suzanne McCombie, Marcin Palmaka, Jennifer Robertson
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Craig Martin Scott Barron, Alistair Fellowes, Artur Abato Janas, Lee Kyles, Bruce Ross Ogston, John David Rigby
Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Bruce Davidson, Christopher Toshiyuki Nutt, Bernardo Redzic, Jack Shave
Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design – with Distinction – Andreas Vernis
Bachelor of Science – Interactive Media Design – Paul David Campbell, Aubrey Mazinyi, Bryce Andrew Miller, Ross Wilson
Bachelor of Engineering – Mobile & Embedded Computer Systems (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Thomas Guinot, Kapange Jardene, Eliot Milroy
Bachelor of Science – Network Computing – with Distinction – Alan Tansey
Master of Engineering – Software Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Phillip Scott
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Stewart Atkins, Keir Mcluskey
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – David Bogie, David Brennan, Andrew Peter Brown, Joan Figuerola Hurtado, Jonathon Fry, Michael Ho, Mohammed Khoja, Panagiotis Moutzouris, Jacek Parszuto, James Rennie, David James Ronaldson, Steven Swan
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Fraser Harrison
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering – with Distinction – Tomasz Adam Biernasz
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering – Steven Michael Bremner
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) (Hons) – First Class Honours – Adam Lubek, Jimmy Daniel Mehtala, Stephen Ross
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Graeme Charczuk, Shelley Elizabeth Dewar, Peter Donoghue, Luke William Duncan, Simon Kay, Andrew Murphy
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – George Forbes Delaney
Bachelor of Engineering – Software Engineering (Sandwich) – Chiamaka Ilochonwu
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Christopher Jo Brunton
Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Alexander Laidlaw, Shaun McWilliam, Michael Stewart
Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies – Camille Castillo, Emma Davidson, Martin Stephen Ferrier
Bachelor of Engineering – Web Technologies (Sandwich) (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Jane Rowe
School of Engineering and the Built Environment
Master of Science – Advanced Materials Engineering – with Distinction – Lucas Casado Lausín, Alastair Miller
Master of Science – Advanced Materials Engineering – Fei Liu, Danny Yeung
Master of Science – Advanced Structural Engineering – Stavros Balis, Vahid Baymani Nezhad, Grigorios Daskalopoulos, Douglas Michael Drewniak, Aikaterini Gasparinatou, Ross Watson Gibson, Ioanna Gkani, Chukwudera Samuel Okafor, Roel Gerrit Vernooij
Master of Science – Applied Engineering – Madhu Chandar Malempati
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Applied Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Steffen Haege
Bachelor of Science – Applied Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Reiner Hoenicke, Marco Kapfer, Daniel Schoen
Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology (Hons) – First Class Honours – James Brolly, Dean Oliver Campbell, David William Gray, David John Kinnaird, Graham MacDougall, Gary Forsyth McGarvey, Gary David Redpath
Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division), Conleth Cadden, Frank Alexander Dickson, Scott Fleming, Nick Gladstone, Rachel Ann MacLeod, Craig Mallinson, Greg Manson, Dennis Damian Myrna, Jolanta Peconka, Coral Petrie, Agata Pluciennik, Tracey Anne Stark, Emma Jeanie Stewart
Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – David Christie, Alan Duffy, David Espinosa, Eimear O’Donnell
Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology – with Distinction – Daniel Lafferty
Bachelor of Science – Architectural Technology – Sebastian Jan Kozlowski
Master of Science – Architectural Technology & Building Performance – Lee Hadden, Roby Chacko Mekkara, Julian Tumielewicz
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Building Surveying (Hons) – First Class Honours – Marc James Young
Bachelor of Science – Building Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Steven Baillie, Sean Colin Baxter, Reuben Henry Jabez Birch, Kevin Alexander Keane, Shane McGill, Trevor Mark Power, Lewis Redpath
Bachelor of Science – Building Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Ross Chinnery, Gary Hamilton, Allan Marshall, Kieran Riddell
Master of Science – Built Environment – Yin Wang
Bachelor of Science – Built Environment – Vinceslaus Geemonie Augustin, Christopher Peter Thomson
Bachelor of Science – Built Environment (Civil Engineering) – with Distinction – Paul Ingram Brennan
Master of Science – Built Environment (Property Management) – Khubaib Raja
Master of Engineering – Civil Engineering – First Class – Joseph William Allen, Donna Gibbons, Elina Reke, Adrian Villanueva Crespo
Master of Engineering – Civil Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Noel Mahon
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMaster of Engineering – Civil Engineering – Second Class, 2nd Division – Pablo Idoate
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Juan Alonso-Villalobos, Jamie Green, Ciaran Hennigan, Sara Lopez Quintana, John Laurence McGillycuddy, Javier Moreno, Gordon Robson, Patrick James Sweeney
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Elvira De Blas Serrano, Adrian Deery, Shane Garry, Conall Greally, Peter McElligott, David Mulligan, Vasiliki Savvani, Josep Maria Soro Zamora, Javier Tamayo Elizalde, Sebastian Artur Wierzbicki
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Andrew Robert William Dunne, Barry Hughes, Louis Michel, Virginia Molina Asenjo, Brendan Moloney
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Cormac Tague
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil Engineering – Lewis Grant Nelson
Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Scott John Andrews, Shaun Begley, Mengjie Chu, Quanwei Dai, Daniel Del Bosque Munoz, Chunjie Gu, Xiaohui Ji, Mengxiao Li, Xiaowei Li, Bingjie Liu, Mahfuzur Rashid, Kieran Stimpson, Hongyi Su, Zhiyi Xie, Xiaohang Xu, Zhuao Xu, Jiatian Zhang, Shicheng Zhu
Bachelor of Science – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Ashiq Ali Alzughaibi, Jie Cai, Rui Cheng, Paul Doran, Li Huang, Conor Kenny, Shuaili Li, Shunlai Lu, Minchen Tang, Jason Thompson, Ziyu Wang, Guoyang Xu, Xiong Ying
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Civil Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Gong Chen, Qiufan Chen, Yuanye Lu, Chengqian Ying
Bachelor of Science – Civil & Timber Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Mark Brain, Raul Ivan Pacheco Pacheco, David Phillips
Bachelor of Science – Civil & Timber Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jules Peyre
Bachelor of Science – Civil & Timber Engineering – James Walton Master of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering – First Class – Emily Alfred, Magdalena Bardzinska, Paul Horan
Master of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Aine O’ Donnell
Master of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering – Second Class, 2nd Division – Fergus Fahy, Laura Ferri Sanchez
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – John Lynskey
Bachelor of Engineering – Civil & Transportation Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Liam Donohoe, Stuart Brian Mitchell
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management (Hons) – First Class Honours – Kevin McKechnie, Noa Portela Rodriguez
Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Grant Kaye, John Sartain
Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Joanna Bezubik, Alan Ritchie
Bachelor of Science – Construction & Project Management – Ryan William Alexander Forsyth, Jonathan McFarlane, Louanna Webb
Master of Science – Construction Project Management – with Distinction – Thomas Patrick Fuggle
Master of Science – Construction Project Management – Graham William Briggs, Chigozie Christopher Ezeike, Rebecca Maria Long, Ronan Lyng, Anthony Opoku-Mensah, Gary Walsh, Kier James White
Postgraduate Diploma – Construction Project Management – Paul Bye, Shasha Wu
Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Amir Banan, Derek Harrington, Eoin Hennebry, Robert McCubbing, Sean Neil Wright
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Mohammed Surur K Al Jayzani, Maher Almutairi, David Mutabazi Birakwiye, Christopher Cashman, Marek Ciechalski, Alan O’Connor, Piero Saccon, Donald Stewart, Alexander Young
Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Lukasz Jacek Czepirski, Jamie Hansell Falconer, Stephen Mullen
Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Third Class Honours – Khalifah Alhawti, Abdullah Theeb Bin Sifran
Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering – with Distinction – Craig Sinclair Bruce, Gary Gormley, Chris McFadden, Christian Meyknecht, Hendrik Schulten
Bachelor of Engineering – Electrical Engineering – Guillaume Di Ruzza, David Kenneth Fee, Angus McGorman
Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering – with Distinction – David Wilson Smith
Bachelor of Science – Electrical Engineering – Santosh Frediani
Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Communication Engineering – Mohamed Ali
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Computer Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Nathan Stevenson
Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Computer Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Mohanad Ismail
Master of Science – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Cyril Ogaga Ejenavbo, Anesh Jonnalagadda
Postgraduate Diploma – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Bhaumik Bhupendra Patel
Postgraduate Certificate – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – Uma Maheswara Rao Talluri
Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Stephen O’Donnell
Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Elvis Mbenkum Fonweban, Euan Park
Bachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – with Distinction – Benedikt Meier, Sebastian Steinhorst
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Electronic & Electrical Engineering – William John Hanna
Master of Science – Energy & Environmental Engineering – Princewill Songo Green, Nikita Shamaro, Sufyan Tunesi, Jian Xu
Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Joseph Gibbons, Roland Gyuráki, Murray Hay, Nadia Hillmann, Brian Sawers
Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Adam Robert Hobson, Louis Mc Nern
Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Christopher Nash
Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering – with Distinction, Sylvia Boudoire, Rodolphe Charron, Yoann Claude Clement, Geoffray Durantet, Vincent Ecoiffier, Daniel Goos, Florian Joguet
Bachelor of Engineering – Energy & Environmental Engineering – Sylvia Steffen
Bachelor of Science – Energy & Environmental Engineering – with Distinction, Sarah Rocks, Robert Turnbull
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Engineering Studies – Andrew Caithness
Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management (Hons) – First Class Honours – Beat Marschall
Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Oliver John Coad, Francis Alexander Corsbie, Jessica Mueller
Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Gareth Patterson
Bachelor of Engineering – Engineering with Management – with Distinction – Manuel Ringwald
Master of Science – Environmental Sustainability – with Distinction – Cathal Dorrian
Master of Science – Environmental Sustainability – Tingyien Hu, Niall McClelland
Master of Science – Facilities Management – Krzysztof Zborowicz
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPostgraduate Diploma – Facilities Management – with Distinction – John MacLennan
Master of Science – Mechanical Engineering – with Distinction – Gemma Balfour
Master of Science – Mechanical Engineering – Saurabh Rajendra Deo, Antonis Margetis
Master of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – Second Class, 1st Division – Martin Christie, Marcus Gruneberg-Lamb, Philip Robert Lyons, Steven Wells
Master of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – Second Class, 2nd Division – Michael O’Malley
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Aitor Aramburu, Robert Blaik, Shaun Haldane, Calum MacIntosh, Ryan Craig McGill, Adam Patrick
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Jakob Tobias Maximilian Fischer-Zernin, Dannie Halliday, Jake Patrick Hassett, Mark Lowe, Kris Mathie, Finbar O’ Flaherty, Michael David Toal, Daniel Walker
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Abdulhaq Al-Mutawah, Marc James Driver, Nicholas Alexander Johnson, Craig Robertson, Jan Ruzicka, Majd Sinokrot
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – with Distinction – Anayat Ali, Tristan Falcy, Jerry Lee, Maxime Vigueur
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechanical Engineering – Steuart Carlile, Thomas Gaiddon
Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering – with Distinction – Nicholas Livani, Victor Morrow
Bachelor of Science – Mechanical Engineering – Christopher Daniel Anthony McReynolds
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics (Hons) – First Class Honours – Martin Ulrich Kossatz
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Virvardhan Bansal
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Thomas Bennie
Bachelor of Engineering – Mechatronics – with Distinction – Maxime Andre Martial Chaboche
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Engineering – Polymer Engineering – with Distinction – Theo Michel, Brian Persico, Jimmy Ajitbhai Shah, Tom Tubiana
Bachelor of Engineering – Polymer Engineering – , Rahul Ramesh Ahuja, Gautami Satishchandra Joshi Aka Sharma, Corentin Roux
Diploma of Higher Education – Polymer Engineering – Vincent Pierre Alain Coroller
Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering (Hons) – First Class Honours – Matthias Ginter, Niklas Grundner-Culemann, Robert James Malcolm, Nathan Minors, Leonie Mueller
Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Martin Hamilton, Marina Heinitz, Danny Makdad, Scarlett McLaren, Manuel Rombach, Michael John Simmonds, Una Smiljanic, Murray Smith, Jasmine Mary McKenzie Wright
Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – James Douglas McIntosh, Euan William Whelan
Bachelor of Science – Product Design Engineering – with Distinction – Sandy John Walker
Bachelor of Engineering – Product Manufacture – with Distinction – Andrew Elleray
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMaster of Science – Property & Construction Management – Stuart MacKay
Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – First Class Honours – Howard Brooke, Stephanie Anne Cook, Ebba Louisa Mowat
Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Michael James Brogan
Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Daniel Haig
Bachelor of Science – Property Development & Valuation – with Distinction – Kirsty Dallachy
Diploma of Higher Education – Property Development & Valuation – Lauren Anne Seath
Master of Science – Property Management & Investment – Jeffrey Brophy, William Connolly, Gary Flynn, John Reynolds, Hangwei Zhang
Postgraduate Diploma – Property Management & Investment – Stephen Lee
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying (Hons) – First Class Honours – James Birchall, Ross Deuchar, Ryan Schofield, Euan Ross Watson
Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Arron Auchterlonie, Nicholas Faulds, Euan Samuel Gunn, Andrew Hart, Joe Patrick McCann, David O’Flaherty, Greig James Paris
Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying (Hons) – Second Class Honours (2nd Division) – Simon McGuinnes, Jonathan Riddell, Gordon Shanks, Barry Woods
Bachelor of Science, Quantity Surveying (Hons), Third Class Honours – Anthony Geraghty
Bachelor of Science – Quantity Surveying – Melissa Hughes
Master of Science – Renewable Energy – with Distinction – Abdallah Al Sawwafi, Yash Satish Kotak
Master of Science – Renewable Energy – Hector Arietto
Master of Science – Safety & Environmental Management – Andrew Aji Enya, Eric Kofi Opoku-Ohemeng
Postgraduate Diploma – Safety & Environmental Management – Kannan Palaninathan
Bachelor of Science – Sports Technology (Hons) – First Class Honours – Gordon Paterson
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMaster of Science – Timber Engineering – with Distinction – Thomas Bell
Master of Science – Timber Engineering – Richard Neuhercz, Stuart Waugh
Bachelor of Science – Transport Management (Hons) – Second Class Honours (1st Division) – Johann Frederick Soto
Bachelor of Science – Transport Management – Anne-Sophie Autret, Jeremy Douet, Thomas Edde, Sarah Gaudillere, Nolwenn Jameron, Vincent Lemonnier, Benjamin Monsion, Nelly Prost
Master of Science – Transport Planning & Engineering – Mohammed Hamzah Alnakhli, Mark Richard James Braid, Neale Burrows, Kelly Danh Chiu, Callum Iain Donnelly, Nathan Drover, Morag Drummond, Mamadou Jalloh, Christopher McBrierty, Roberto Olivari, Syed Abdul Khaliq Shah, Ramesh Kumar Sharma
Postgraduate Diploma – Transport Planning & Engineering – Bronagh Collins